rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Denton High School Denton 6:30 pm | Denton Ryan HS Dec 14 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Thomas Jefferson Thomas Jefferson 8:00 pm | WT White Gym Dec 15 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. DISD 9:00 am | Loos Natatorium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter vs. Irving Nimitz Irving Nimitz 5:00 pm | WT White Gym Dec 06 Boys Varsity Basketball at Cedar Hill Tournament Cedar Hill Tournament TBA | Cedar Hill

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Episcopal Schools of Dallas Episcopal Schools of Dallas 6:00 pm   Nov 30 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Thomas Jefferson Thomas Jefferson 6:00 pm | Loos Field House – Gym

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter vs. Ferris High School Ferris 5:00 pm | WT White Gym Nov 15 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Tba TBA TBA | Highland Park Nov 16 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Tba TBA TBA | Highland Park Nov 17 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Tba TBA TBA | Highland

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at North Garland High School North Garland 5:30 pm | North Garland HS Nov 08 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Tba TBA TBA | Grand Prairie HS Nov 09 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Tba TBA TBA | Grand Prairie HS Nov 10 Girls Varsity Basketball Winter at Tba

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Berkner Berkner 5:30 pm | WT White Gym Oct 02 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Berkner Berkner 5:30 pm | WT White Gym Oct 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Berkner Berkner 6:30 pm | WT White Gym Oct 03 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Walker at Tasby B Tasby B

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys 7th Grade Football Walker vs. Franklin Falcons Franklin Falcons 6:00 pm | Franklin Stadium Sep 25 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lake Highlands High School Lake Highlands 5:30 pm | Lake Highlands Sep 25 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lake Highlands High School Lake Highlands 5:30 pm | Lake Highlands Sep 25 Girls